welcome


Maine Horseshoe Pitching


 Al Lord Memorial       45-16-006

Class A    Saturday, Jun 25 2016  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Paul Nelson                        63.32     ME     8       1       309      244     430    56.74
  2. Maynard Warman            65.27     ME     7       2       287      220     384    57.29
  3. Gus Burleigh                     46.87     NH     6       2       262      171     320    53.44
  4. Gary Currier                     59.49     ME     4       4       262      205     372    55.11
  5. John Alley                          48.37     ME     3       5       202      145     328    44.21
  6. Diane Mason                    48.55     NH     3       5       213      156     356    43.82
  7. Marc Ritchie                     55.27     ME     2       6       197      154     332    46.39
  8. Jack Guyette                    56.08     NH     2       6       191      139     336    41.37
  9. Charlie Lytle                     47.91     ME     2       6       176      109     326    33.44
Class B    Saturday, Jun 25 2016  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Mike Fleming                    44.50     NH     8       0       293      160     318    50.31
  2. Bob Lee                             42.50     NH     7       1       265      158     316    50.00
  3. Glen Bolduc                      42.17     NH     6       2       284      175     384    45.57
  4. Larry Davis                       45.54     ME     3       5       237      154     362    42.54
  5. David Gallant Sr.              44.92     ME     3       5       206      119     314    37.90
  6. Ron Thibeault                  41.20     ME     3       5       224      118     342    34.50
  7. David Wilson                    40.88     NH     3       5       171       89     326    27.30
  8. Judson Holmquist           43.68     ME     2       6       231      134     364    36.81
  9. Denise Braga                    41.27     ME     1       7        42       24      82    29.27
Class C    Saturday, Jun 25 2016  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Rod Blood                       35.33     ME     8       0       288      121     348    34.77
  2. John Leach                     36.04     ME     6       2       256      128     340    37.65
  3. Ian Ridlon                      34.00     NH     6       2       280      115     326    35.28
  4. Kevin Harriman             35.53     NH     5       3       233       97     334    29.04
  5. Ron Morey                     36.97     ME     3       5       246      117     368    31.79
  6. Rob Card                        36.68     ME     3       5       212      105     384    27.34
  7. Scott Rylander                34.21     NH     3       5       182       83     356    23.31
  8. Steve Frost                     32.92     ME     2       6       185       89     362    24.59
  9. Brandon Gourley          33.68     ME     0       8       169       72     374    19.25
Class D    Saturday, Jun 25 2016  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Michael Cousens               24.12     ME     7       1       265      114     360    31.67
  2. David Brown                      25.86     ME     6       2       240       96     372    25.81
  3. Paul Pontbriand                 27.45     ME     4       3       180       71     334    21.26
  4. Mike Tesseo                        26.32     ME     4       3       204       64     310    20.65
  5. Jessica Tesseo                      24.44     ME     3       4       181       67     332    20.18
  6. Paul Silver                          26 .14     ME     2       5       189       70     322    21.74
  7. Nick Youtsey                       26.11     NH     2       5       133       55     310    17.74
  8. Steve LaBrecque               22.98     ME     1       6       106       39     304    12.83
Class E    Saturday, Jun 25 2016  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Mallory Tenney                   17.12     NH     7       0       247       66     264    25.00
  2. Robert Eldridge                 21.69     ME     5       2       220       69     292    23.63
  3. Lenny Duprey                    16.17     ME     5       2       232       72     318    22.64
  4. Richard Gale                      21.70     ME     4       3       173       52     340    15.29
  5. Ron Douglass                       7.50     ME     2       5       142       34     338    10.06
  6. Wayne Johnson                   11.17     ME     2       5       115       29     300     9.67
  7. Stephen Widger                   9.26     ME     2       5       112       29     322     9.01
  8. Steve Eastman                      7.07     ME     1       6        99       18     318     5.66