welcome


Maine Horseshoe Pitching

45-16-008  Augusta Open Results


Class A    Saturday, Jul 16 2016  1:00 PM    (Rank: W/L - H2H - Rgr% - Pts)

Pos    Name                                 Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Paul Nelson                              63.32     ME     6       0       214      147     236    62.29
  2. Maynard Warman                   65.27     ME     5       1       213      135     228    59.21
  3. John Alley                                 48.37     ME     4       2       198      129     258    50.00
  4. Judson Holmquist                   43.68     ME     2       4       115       72     202    35.64
  5. Harold Robinson                    46.04     ME     2       4       126       89     242    36.78
  6. David Gallant Sr.                    44.92     ME     1       5       118      101     262    38.55
  7. Marc Ritchie                            55.27     ME     1       5       142      116     240    48.33

Class B    Saturday, Jul 16 2016  1:00 PM    (Rank: W/L - H2H - Rgr% - Pts)

Pos    Name                              Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Rick Tarr                             39.20     ME     6       1       232      105     236    44.49
  2. Vicky Hannan                    39.60     ME     5       2       239      111     278    39.93
  3. John Leach                          36.46     ME     4       2       182       87     262    33.21
  4. Brandon Gourley               33.68     ME     3       3       157       73     236    30.93
  5. David Bither                        31.81     ME     2       4       131       66     234    28.21
  6. Mike Williams                   38.80     ME     2       4       140       59     218    27.06
  7. Joe Carson                           32.01     ME     0       6        79       38     204    18.63

Class C    Saturday, Jul 16 2016  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - H2H - Rgr% - Pts)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Robert Eldridge                23.00     ME     5       1       186       68     296    22.97
  2. Mike Tesseo                      26.32     ME     4       2       182       62     222    27.93
  3. Jessica Tesseo                    24.44     ME     4       2       184       73     264    27.65
  4. Paul Dube                          27.07     ME     4       2       183       51     276    18.48
  5. Robert Wood                    27.09     ME     3       3       171       59     222    26.58
  6. David Brown                    26.14     ME     1       5       146       55     276    19.93
  7. Paul Pontbriand                27.45     ME     0       6       110       45     280    16.07

Class D    Saturday, Jul 16 2016  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - H2H - Rgr% - Pts)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Russell Paquin                     17.53     ME     5       0       167       43     226    19.03
  2. Todd Hannan                     18.02     ME     3       2       144       49     246    19.92
  3. Kirby Robinson                 20.00     ME     3       2       144       40     240    16.67
  4. Lenny Duprey                    18.83     ME     3       2       147       34     242    14.05
  5. Matt Cowette                      15.00     ME     1       4        61       20     220     9.09
  6. Roxann O'Brikis                15.00     ME     0       5        78       17     234     7.26

Class E    Saturday, Jul 16 2016  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - H2H - Rgr% - Pts)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Lindsay Davis                      11.40     ME     4       1       161       48     196    24.49
  2. Wayne Guiggey                  12.17     ME     3       2       144       38     238    15.97
  3. Gerry Lapierre                   11.79     ME     3       2       138       29     224    12.95
  4. Lincoln Bither                    13.64     ME     3       2       117       26     232    11.21
  5. Jeffery Feyler                      12.72     ME     2       3        91       24     240    10.00
  6. Joshua Bither                       6.23     ME     0       5        53       11     238     4.62