welcome


Maine Horseshoe Pitching

45-17-007  Al Lord Memorial


Class A    Saturday, Jul 15 2017  12:00 PM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Maynard Warman          66.17     ME       6       1       236      170     260    65.38
  2. Ron Knowles                  58.70     ME       4       3       205      186     314    59.24
  3. Paul Nelson                     61.58     ME       4       3       186      158     280    56.43
  4. Diane Mason                  58.84     NH       4       3       194      186     336    55.36
  5. Mike Fleming                 51.97     NH       3       4       202      160     314    50.96
  6. Gus Burleigh                 50.69     NH       3       4        173      142     288    49.31
  7. Marc Ritchie                   59.81     ME       2       5        202      175     318    55.03
  8. Charlie Lytle                  54.35     ME       2       5        170      137     286    47.90

Class B    Saturday, Jul 15 2017  12:00 PM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. David Gallant Sr.             49.48     ME     6       2        251      123     294    41.84   PO
  2. Richard LaPointe           44.00     ME     5       3        238      129     316    40.82  PO
  3. John Alley                        50.24     ME     4       3        190      118     272    43.38
  4. Debbie Morrison            41.56     ME      4       3        222      114     300    38.00
  5. Jack Guyette                    49.07     NH      3       4       230      129     322    40.06
  6. Larry Davis                     45.61     ME       3       4       185      121     308    39.29
  7. Ron Thibeault                 43.17     ME       3       4       160       90     294    30.61
  8. Paul Wilson                     40.59     NH      1       6       177      109     306    35.62

Class C    Saturday, Jul 15 2017  12:00 PM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Neil Kenney                    38.43     FL        6       1       246      119     290    41.03
  2. Jessica Tesseo                 33.16     ME       5       2       228      119     320    37.19
  3. Kevin Harriman            33.07     NH       4       3       205       99     316    31.33
  4. Chad Hilll                      35.00     NH       4       3        212       86     304    28.29
  5. Judson Holmquist         36.65     ME       3       4        175       82     292    28.08
  6. Robin Haley                  33.50     ME       2       5        215      104     340    30.59
  7. Tiffany Merry                33.61     NH       2       5         153       92     328    28.05
  8. Scott Rylander              34.06     NH       2       5         152       71     302    23.51

Class D    Saturday, Jul 15 2017  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Roland Carr                   30.73     NH       6       1       236      101     298    33.89
  2. Jeffrey Lapanne            29.56     NH       5       2       239      110     310    35.48
  3. Mike Tesseo                   31.94     ME       5       2       209       94     304    30.92
  4. Justin Merry                  30.42     NH       4       3        195       92     296    31.08
  5. Steve Frost                     29.92     ME       3       4        191      102     322    31.68
  6. Ron Morey                     31.92     ME       2       5       212      102     304    33.55
  7. David Bither                  30.07     ME       2       5        164       80     306    26.14
  8. Jim Carey                      30.24     NH        1       6       175       80     300    26.67

Class E    Saturday, Jul 15 2017  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Robert Eldridge              26.27     ME       7       1        271      112     288    38.89   PO
  2. David Wilson                  28.15     NH       6       2       244       92     326    28.22  PO
  3. Michael Laplante           26.79     ME       4       3        184       55     296    18.58
  4. David Brown                  26.60     ME       4       3        185       55     340    16.18
  5. Nick Youtsey                    26.11     NH       3       4        191       62     306    20.26
  6. Lenny Duprey               26.66     ME        2       5        169       59     306    19.28
  7. Ron Guyette                    24.62     NH       2       5         125       55     326    16.87
  8. Mallory Tenney             28.95     NH        1       6         118       36     320    11.25

Class F    Saturday, Jul 15 2017  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Robert Downs                21.33     NH        7       0       243       80     300    26.67
  2. Paul Silver                      24.28     ME       5       2       200       62     314    19.75
  3. Richard Gale                   15.14     ME       4       3        211       80     330    24.24
  4. Lincoln Bither               21.32     ME       3       4         180       71     334    21.26
  5. Jason Silver                    21.62     ME       3       4         179       64     350    18.29
  6. Paul Pontbriand           20.50     ME       3       4         161       44     326    13.50
  7. Mike Conboy                20.00     NH       2       5         168       60     318    18.87
  8. Glenn Guyette               16.91     NH        1       6         131       45     324    13.89

Class G    Saturday, Jul 15 2017  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Lucille Weed                   6.00     ME        6       2       213       52     400    13.00  PO
  2. Ron Douglass                   7.14     ME        6       3       206       41     454     9.03    PO
  3. Ken Fales                        12.50     NH       5       3         161       38     404     9.41    PO
  4. Steve Eastman               10.82     ME       4       3         149       35     354     9.89
  5. Stephen Widger               6.11     ME       3       4         129       15     354     4.24
  6. Jeremy Lapan                  7.80     VT        2       5          94       16     354     4.52
  7. Joshua Bither                  11.59     ME       2       5         102       16     354     4.52
  8. Wayne Johnson             10.06     ME       2       5         126       15     358     4.19