welcome


Maine Horseshoe Pitching


45-19-003  Black Fly Open


Class A    Saturday, May 18 2019  12:00 PM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                            Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Doug Kienia                            54.73     ME     7       1       288      202     296    68.24   PO
  2. Maynard Warman                 58.97     ME     6       2       247      199     348    57.18     PO
  3. Ron Knowles                          59.86     ME     4       3       218      166     298    55.70
  4. Gary Currier                           61.50     ME     3       4       197      184     336    54.76
  5. Mike Fleming                         56.61     NH     3       4       208      149     298    50.00
  6. Marc Ritchie                          55.60     ME     3       4       190      153     318    48.11
  7. David Wilson                         56.00     NH     2       5       127       99     280    35.36
  8. Paul Nelson                             57.77     ME     1       6       118      113     258    43.80

Class B    Saturday, May 18 2019  12:00 PM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                          Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Jack Guyette                          45.87     NH      7       2       301      167     394    42.39  PO
  2. Mike Williams                      41.12     ME      6       3       256      151     320    47.19   PO
  3. Ron Thibeault                      48.74     ME      5       3       251      144     352    40.91   PO
  4. Gard Leavitt                          41.17     ME      5       3       200       94     270    34.81   PO
  5. Larry Davis                          45.30     ME      3       4       187      134     336    39.88   
  6. Paul Wilson                         42.03     NH      3       4       204      111     334    33.23
  7. Daniel Chapman                 44.50     AZ       1       6       202      118     348    33.91
  8. Charlie Lytle                       42.05     ME      1        6         42       25       88    28.41

Class C    Saturday, May 18 2019  12:00 PM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Ian Ridlon                          35.88     NH     7       1        276      169     352    48.01
  2. Brian Luce                        40.20     ME     6       2       269      149     304    49.01
  3. Vicki Hannan                   40.80     ME     6       2       244       151     332    45.48
  4. Jessica Tesseo                    37.30     ME     4       4       247       138     352    39.20
  5. Ron Morey                        33.45     ME     3       5       228       144     388    37.11
  6. Roland Carr                      38.98     NH     3       5       196       123     336    36.61
  7. Kevin Harriman                33.78     NH     3       5       213       125     386    32.38
  8. Clarence Ward                  34.81     ME     3       5       196        118     372    31.72
  9. Robin Haley                      33.74     ME     1        7       129         81     330    24.55

Class D    Saturday, May 18 2019  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                         Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. David Bither                        33.11     ME     8       0       285      119     368    32.34
  2. Steve Frost                          31.00     ME     5       3       276      122     368    33.15
  3. Mike Tesseo JR                   32.24     ME     5       3       250      118     358    32.96
  4. Ed Rideout                          31.48     ME     5       3       244      106     376    28.19
  5. Jeffrey Lapanne                  27.96     NH     4       4       168       79     334    23.65
  6. John Leach                          31.87     ME     3       5       229      119     348    34.20
  7. Robert Eldridge                  29.82     ME     3       5       207       93     370    25.14
  8. David Brown                       26.97     ME     2       6       222       92     372    24.73
  9. Bruce Campbell                  28.04     ME     1       7        135       50     330    15.15

Class E    Saturday, May 18 2019  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                            Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Jaime Ward                             26.75     ME     7       1       283      117     352    33.24
  2. Everett Williams                   24.76     ME     6       2       262      112     324    34.57
  3. Mike Knox                             23.83     ME     6       2       249      108     364    29.67
  4. Garrett Joslyn                        23.29     ME     5       3       249      118     348    33.91
  5. Shannon Campbell               16.94     ME     4       4       217      103     362    28.45
  6. Todd Hannan                         17.46     ME     3       5       229       86     388    22.16
  7. Marc Frechette                      25.00     ME     3       5       219       70     338    20.71
  8. Nick Youtsey                          26.11     NH     2       6       168       64     316    20.25
  9. Paul Silver                              25.98     ME     0       8       127       52     316    16.46

Class F    Saturday, May 18 2019  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Stephen Widger                    6.43     ME     6       1       163       34     330    10.30
  2. Lincoln Bither                     16.66     ME     5       2      205       52     338    15.38
  3. Ron Douglass                       11.50     ME     5       2       172       42     330    12.73
  4. Mallory Tenney                  14.94     NH     3       4       154       43     334    12.87
  5. Tammy Berry                       7.50     ME     3       4       121        23     352     6.53
  6. Leslie Currier                     13.38     ME     3       4       147        20     346     5.78
  7. Joshua Bither                        9.50     ME     2       5       108       20     346     5.78
  8. Steve Eastman                      9.74     ME     1       6        118        28     348     8.05