Maine Horseshoe Pitching


45-19-006  Ossipee Valley Open


Class A    Saturday, Aug 3 2019  12 PM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Rod Blood                          59.71     ME     7       0       256      195     284    68.66
  2. Ron Knowles                    60.42     ME     5       2       234      186     302    61.59
  3. Mike Fleming                    52.75     NH     4       3       217      183     324    56.48
  4. Diane Mason                     63.51     NH     3       4       209      208     332    62.65
  5. Janet Anzalone                 53.66     CT     3       4       156      133     286    46.50
  6. Marc Ritchie                     58.01     ME     2       5       183      173     318    54.40
  7. David Howes                    50.00     ME     2       5       173      166     312    53.21
  8. John Young                       54.04     NH     2       5       145      154     298    51.68



Class B    Saturday, Aug 3 2019  12 PM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. David Wilson                    36.47     NH     7       0       257      140     258    54.26  Play Off
  2. Bob Lee                            42.60     NH     6       1       214      121     280    43.21    Play Off
  3. Brian Luce                       44.93     ME     5       2       232      151     316    47.78
  4. Ian Ridlon                       45.00     NH     3       4       224      145     326    44.48
  5. Gus Burleigh                   48.31     NH     2       5       184      116     280    41.43
  6. Larry Davis                     45.30     ME     2       5       186      110     276    39.86
  7. Ron Thibeault                46.00     ME     2       5       156      111     282    39.36
  8. Zach Labrie                    39.39     NH     1       6       156       84     278    30.22



Class C    Saturday, Aug 3 2019  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. David Wilson                     36.47     NH     6       1       232      122     268    45.52
  2. John Leach                        35.22     ME     5       2       189      105     266    39.47
  3. Roland Carr                      38.09     NH     5       2       225      104     276    37.68
  4. Kevin Harriman               35.54     NH     4       3       203      103     272    37.87
  5. Steve Frost                         37.75     ME     4       3       187       93     254    36.61
  6. Chesley Labrie                 36.57     NH     2       5       121       64     256    25.00
  7. Chad Hill                           35.10     NH     1       6       163      105     300    35.00
  8. Phil Anzalone                   33.20     CT     1       6       106       70     276    25.36



Class D    Saturday, Aug 3 2019  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Jeffrey Lapanne                27.50     NH     7       1       271      114     340    33.53   Play Off
  2. Ed Rideout                       32.85     ME     6       2       285       93     358    25.98  Play Off
  3. David Bither                     32.91     ME     5       2       219       97     336    28.87
  4. John Minnock                  30.83     CT     4       3       192       84     326    25.77
  5. Jason Silver                      24.59     ME     3       4       180       75     304    24.67
  6. Clarence Ward                32.85     ME     2       5       187       77     318    24.21
  7. David Brown                    27.84     ME     2       5       173       73     304    24.01
  8. Robert Eldridge              26.51     ME     0       7        43       16     258     6.20



Class E    Saturday, Aug 3 2019  8:00 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Lenny Duprey                   22.82     ME     6       0       210       56     198    28.28
  2. Paul Pontbriand                13.64     ME     5       1       185       44     244    18.03
  3. Paul Silver                         16.02     ME     4       2       166       39     280    13.93
  4. Mark Pontbriand              16.07     ME     3       3       142       46     262    17.56
  5. Ron Douglass                     11.57     ME     2       4       123       26     288     9.03
  6. Steve Eastman                     7.64     ME     1       5        62       15     262     5.73
  7. Stephen Widger                  6.59     ME     0       6        29        1     278     0.36

welcome